Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Licensed to Northrop High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2010 04:57 PM
Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/12/2010
Northrop High School
Results

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio, 201.50; 2) Michigan, 139; 3) Indiana, 132.50. 

Event 2 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7-02 2008 Ryan Fleck, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Jamil Ohio 7-01.00 10
2 Beeler, Johnathan Michigan 7-00.00 8
3 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 6-08.00 6
4 Cureton, Shayne Indiana J6-08.00 4
5 Chapell, Trent Michigan 6-07.00 2
6 Patterson, Christian Ohio J6-07.00 1
7 Jauregui, Travis Indiana 6-04.00
7 Vyletel, Dennis Michigan 6-04.00
7 Favor, Tevin Ohio 6-04.00

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: M 16-09 2008 Kevin Schipper, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Steve Michigan 16-00.00 10
2 Hop, Nathan Michigan 15-09.00 7
2 Hicks, Austin Ohio 15-09.00 7
4 Babits, Max Michigan 15-06.00 4
5 Jackson, Kevin Indiana J14-06.00 1.50
5 Kochert, Ryan Ohio J14-06.00 1.50
7 Marshall, Cody Ohio J14-06.00
8 Ferrell, Byron Indiana 13-06.00
-- Swails, Hunter Indiana NH

Event 6 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 25-01.50 1985 Marcus Chambers, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 23-06.75 10
2 Dewberry, Aaron Michigan 23-03.50 8
3 Cureton, Shayne Indiana 22-11.25 6
4 Jones, Bryan Ohio 22-08.75 4
5 Hill, Jody Michigan J22-06.00 1
6 Myers, Anthony Michigan J22-06.00 2
7 Chaney, Cody Ohio 22-01.25
8 Boone, Justin Indiana 21-06.50
9 Harrison, Jeremy Ohio 20-06.75

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 195-06 1996 Ben Jackson, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoty, Matt Ohio 183-04 10
2 Kent, Isiah Ohio 182-05 8
3 James, Antonio Michigan 175-02 6
4 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 170-01 4
5 Applegate, Justin Indiana 167-07 2
6 Tate, Sanchez Indiana 163-06 1
7 Getts, Geoff Indiana 146-04
-- Brode, Dustin Ohio ND
-- VanKapen, Lee Michigan ND

Event 12 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 65-06.50 1985 Neil Eubank, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brode, Dustin Ohio 67-01.50M 10
2 Kent, Isiah Ohio 64-10.00 8
3 Patterson, Adam Ohio 58-10.50 6
4 Zollman, Jeremiah Indiana 58-05.00 4
5 Roosen, Jon Michigan 54-11.00 2
6 Kamps, John Michigan J54-08.00 1
7 Brock, Andrew Indiana J54-08.00
8 Vivance, Brad Indiana 52-02.00
-- James, Antonio Michigan ND

Event 14 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7:32.79 2001 , Ohio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 'A' 7:43.45 10
1) Roper, Marteze 2) Brown, Kevin
3) Adams, Brad 4) McFann, Harry
2 Michigan 'A' 7:44.18 6
1) Kern, Nick 2) Allinder, Kyle
3) Valade, Tommy 4) Sani, Mohammed
3 Indiana 'A' 7:50.86 2
1) Hansen, Chris 2) Fauser, Mike
3) Johnson, Traishaun 4) Medhane, Amanuel

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 13.62 1988 Edward Williams, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bogle, Demoye Ohio 13.96 10
2 McDaniels, Donte Ohio 14.19 8
3 Gaskins, Alex Ohio 14.40 6
4 Noeker, Cory Michigan 14.56 4
5 Wright, Jeremiah Indiana 14.59 2
6 Bates, Dalton Michigan 14.63 1
7 Tuttle, Max Indiana 14.76
8 Machin, Steven Michigan 15.13
9 Rose, Robert Indiana 15.26

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 10.46 1987 Corey Prior and Marvin Setzer, MIchigan, Ind
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spooney, John Ohio 11.06 10
2 Zitnik, Andrew Ohio 11.09 8
3 Rolle, Chris Michigan J11.09 6
4 Parsons, Ross Michigan 11.10 4
5 Brown, Laron Ohio 11.19 2
6 Brueggeman, Thomas Indiana 11.26 1
7 Shank, Khyran Indiana 11.36
8 Wade, Dallas Michigan 11.43
9 Hobbs, Phillip Indiana 11.46

Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:25.49 2006 , Ohio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 'A' 1:25.70 10
1) Gaskins, Alex 2) Bogle, Demoye
3) Zitnik, Andrew 4) Willey, Jacob
2 Indiana 'A' 1:26.46 6
1) Broaden, John 2) Cordova, Leo
3) Housley, Keith 4) Wright, Jeremiah
-- Michigan 'A' DQ
1) Scott, Chris 2) Anthony, Charles
3) Arriguzo, Michael 4) Ingram, Jaifus

Event 22 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:07.19 1982 Earl Jones, MIchigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrne, Tyler Indiana 4:16.76 10
2 Hancke, Ian Michigan 4:17.49 8
3 Gambill, Drew Indiana 4:17.83 6
4 Timiney, Morgan Michigan 4:18.49 4
5 Porter, Dan Indiana 4:18.56 2
6 Liston, Brad Ohio 4:19.10 1
7 Rupe, Eric Ohio 4:20.80
8 Popielarz, Matt Michigan 4:25.67
9 Hix, Peter Ohio 4:36.78

Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 40.05 1990 , Ohio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 41.17 10
1) Henry, Jonathan 2) Wade, Dallas
3) Dudley, Erik 4) Dantuma, Kody
2 Indiana 'A' 41.47 6
1) Harris, Darnell 2) Shank, Khyran
3) Brueggeman, Thomas 4) Tharp, Charles
3 Ohio 'A' 41.60 2
1) Harrison, Jeremy 2) Bogle, Demoye
3) Zitnik, Andrew 4) Spooney, John

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 46.55 1990 Darnell Hall, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Feeney, Pat Indiana 48.02 10
2 Barnes, Austen Indiana 48.78 8
3 Brown, Laron Ohio 48.88 6
4 McNair, Rob Ohio 48.92 4
5 Mohamed, Mohamed Michigan 49.05 2
6 Hall, Spencer Michigan 49.15 1
7 Holman, Clay Michigan 49.69
8 Nay, Adam Indiana 52.19

Event 28 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 36.34 2001 Derrick Williams, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arastu, Ali Michigan 36.98 10
2 Bogle, Demoye Ohio 37.45 8
3 Tuttle, Max Indiana 37.68 6
4 Comar, Waquiem Ohio 37.95 4
5 Teitsma, Chris Michigan 37.98 2
6 Hurst, Deonte' Michigan 38.08 1
7 Skamay, Ray Indiana 38.25
8 Hoffman, Logan Indiana 38.81
9 Gaskins, Alex Ohio 40.45

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:49.27 2009 Tommy Brinn, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hiltner, Jake Ohio 1:50.51 10
2 Hendershot, Nathan Indiana 1:50.87 8
3 Butler, Seth Ohio 1:51.44 6
4 Jones, Sean Ohio 1:51.98 4
5 Cox, Isaac Michigan 1:52.31 2
6 Waterman, Jason Indiana 1:52.41 1
7 Davis, Tavarrio Michigan 1:52.84
8 Buzzard, Warren Michigan 1:54.98
9 Tourney, Julian Indiana 2:03.99

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 20.87 1988 Marvin Setzer, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zitnik, Andrew Ohio 21.67 10
2 Rolle, Chris Michigan 21.68 8
3 Parsons, Ross Michigan 21.70 6
4 Broaden, John Indiana 21.78 4
5 Housley, Keith Indiana 21.82 2
6 Spooney, John Ohio 21.90 1
7 Scott, Chris Michigan 22.09
8 Cordova, Leo Indiana 22.11
9 McDaniels, Donte Ohio 22.85

Event 34 Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:57.16 2005 Lex Williams, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodwin, Andrew Ohio 9:16.29 10
2 Ohlman, Tom Indiana 9:20.82 8
3 Osborne, David Indiana 9:22.96 6
4 Kiefer, John Ohio 9:31.60 4
5 Karr, Nathan Michigan 9:34.07 2
6 Blazczyk, Mike Michigan 9:36.44 1
7 Carruthers, Ben Michigan 9:39.30
8 Fife, Nolan Indiana 9:47.22
9 Fresenko, Nick Ohio 10:19.98

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:09.39 2008 , Ohio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 3:12.41 10                                                                             1) Feeney, Pat 2) Rose, Robert
3) Parnell, Deshawn 4) Fleming, Michael
2 Michigan 'A' 3:13.18 6
1) Mohamed, Mohamed 2) Holman, Clay
3) Greene, LeRoy 4) Davis, Tavarrio
3 Ohio 'A' 3:14.38 2
1) Balzano, Robert 2) McNair, Rob
3) Hiltner, Jake 4) Brown, Laron

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio, 195.50; 2) Indiana, 148; 3) Michigan, 129.50.

Event 1 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6-01 1986 Peggy Odita, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tidman, Ellie Indiana 5-09.00 10
2 Lomax, Rebecca Indiana 5-08.00 8
3 Stein, Samantha Michigan J5-06.00 5
3 Mudd, Erica Ohio J5-06.00 5
5 Reid, Brittani Ohio J5-04.00 1.50
5 Suor, Aubree Michigan J5-04.00 1.50
7 Kuipers, Kelsey Michigan J5-04.00
8 Johnson, Rachel Indiana 5-02.00
-- Good, Kaitlin Ohio NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: M 12-09 2008 Mackenzie Wills, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCardwell, Ellie Indiana 13-00.00M 10
2 Tucker, Margo Indiana J13-00.00M 8
3 Rasnick, Sarah Ohio 12-06.00 6
4 Tatman, Kori Ohio J12-06.00 3
4 Hixson, Kristin Michigan J12-06.00 3
6 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan J12-06.00 1
7 Morrissey, Kelly Michigan 11-06.00
8 Rice, Lauren Indiana 11-00.00
9 Whaley, Amara Ohio 10-06.00

Event 5 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 19-11 1994 Nekaya Ralls, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Busbee, Erin Ohio 19-06.00 10
2 McDonald, Fabia Ohio 18-04.50 8
3 Parks, Tessa Ohio 18-00.75 6
4 Suor, Aubree Michigan 17-11.25 4
5 Mitchell, Denisha Indiana 17-09.00 2
6 Watley, Ashley Michigan 17-08.50 1
7 Tatum, Cora Indiana 17-07.75
8 Kuipers, Kelsey Michigan 17-07.50
9 Cowden, Lauren Indiana 17-02.00

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 168-02 2007 Emily Pendleton, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hiler, Andrea Michigan 150-05 10
2 Molyet, Jessica Ohio 144-05 8
3 Stansel, Ianna Michigan 143-07 6
4 May, Izzy Indiana 135-08 4
5 Hill, LaTeasha Indiana 133-10 2
6 Hood, Valerie Ohio 128-02 1
7 Negrete, Stephanie Indiana 124-04
8 Patterson, Caitlyn Michigan 110-02
-- Madison, Andrea Ohio ND

Event 11 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 49-08.50 2005 Ashley Muffett, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Alysha Michigan 44-08.50 10
2 Hiler, Andrea Michigan 44-04.00 8
3 Doan, M.J. Indiana 43-09.50 6
4 Gerbers, Chelsea Indiana 43-02.25 4
5 Smith, Tiera Indiana 42-11.25 2
6 Carter, Amelia Ohio 41-00.50 1
7 Stansel, Ianna Michigan 40-09.00
8 Hood, Valerie Ohio 39-11.25
9 Molyet, Jessica Ohio 39-05.25

Event 13 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:56.83 1980 , Ohio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 'A' 9:02.64 10
1) Simko, Bekka 2) Good, Kaitlin
3) Bunker, Katie 4) Peare, Allison
2 Michigan 'A' 9:08.38 6
1) Lofton, Debone 2) Boudreau, Elizabeth
3) Lukianoff, Destinee 4) O'Connor, Leah
3 Indiana 'A' 9:37.38 2
1) McCoy, Caitlin 2) Plenus, Megan
3) Tirado, Ester 4) Mornout, Jordan

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 13.70 2001 Kandace Stone, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett Michigan 13.76 10
2 Smith, Amber Ohio 14.06 8
3 McDonald, Fabia Ohio 14.53 6
4 Freeman, Whitney Indiana 14.73 4
5 Yanik, Megan Michigan 14.76 2
6 Kollison, Saymah Indiana 14.86 1
7 Hughey, Xerina Ohio 14.90
8 Vierk, Katie Indiana 15.00
9 Carter, Zevin Michigan 15.10

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11.37 2007 Shayla Mahan, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sykes, Chesna Ohio 12.07 10
2 Owens, Nikita Indiana 12.17 8
3 Gholson, Shanice Indiana 12.27 6
4 Anjunwa, Jessica Ohio 12.33 4
5 Reiser, Katie Ohio 12.40 2
6 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett Michigan 12.47 1
7 Wade, Christina Michigan 12.83
8 Cowden, Lauren Indiana 12.90

Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:38.49 2008 , Michigan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 'A' 1:39.39 10
1) Hullum, Kachay 2) Sykes, Chesna
3) Hughey, Xerina 4) Jamieson, Kathryn
2 Michigan 'A' 1:43.13 6
1) Taylor, Lydia 2) Hart, Brandee
3) Schoenle, Kayla 4) Taylor, Diamond
-- Indiana 'A' DQ
1) Hunter, Elise 2) Brooks, Chloe
3) Milton, Jasmine 4) Newsome-Gunn, Avante

Event 21 Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:48.37 1994 Kelly Smith, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goethals, Megan Michigan 4:43.05M 10
2 Kroll, Sara Michigan 4:46.45M 8
3 DeSimone, Kate Indiana 5:02.50 6
4 O'Connor, Leah Michigan 5:04.77 4
5 Osborn, Hannah Indiana 5:06.70 2
6 Whitlow, Kayla Ohio 5:09.97 1
7 Fisher, Sarah Ohio 5:11.04
8 Werge, Beth Indiana 5:20.22
9 Coonfare, Heather Ohio 5:22.22

Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 46.22 1991 , Indiana
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 46.74 10
1) Ford, Lauren 2) Cowden, Lauren
3) Owens, Nikita 4) Gholson, Shanice
2 Ohio 'A' 47.31 6
1) James, Taylor 2) Harbour, Amirah
3) Akomolede, Tiwa 4) Reiser, Katie
3 Michigan 'A' 48.55 2
1) Taylor, Lydia 2) Owens-Mitchell, Bridgette
3) Green, Rosalynd 4) Wade, Christina

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 53.56 2008 Meshawn Graham, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Logan Indiana 54.66 10
2 Barron, Daianna Ohio 55.50 8
3 Hutson, Erika Ohio 55.76 6
4 Morrison, Taylor Indiana 55.86 4
5 Arnold, Andrea Ohio 56.16 2
6 Spencer, Ahlivia Indiana 56.66 1
7 Beach, Maria Michigan 57.00
8 Cataldo, Paige Michigan 58.30

Event 27 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 41.22 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Amber Ohio 42.54 10
2 Freeman, Whitney Indiana 43.44 8
3 Jamieson, Kathryn Ohio NT 6
4 Yanik, Megan Michigan NT 4
5 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan NT 2
6 Kring, Taylor Ohio NT 1
Gallardo, Karen Michigan NT
Czarnecki, Megan Indiana NT
Housel, Brittany Indiana NT

NOTE: Timing system failure during race.

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:07.45 2005 Geena Gall, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goethals, Megan Michigan 2:10.58 10
2 Carter, Kate Michigan 2:10.95 8
3 Simko, Bekka Ohio 2:11.55 6
4 Peare, Allison Ohio 2:12.82 4
5 Bunker, Katie Ohio 2:14.52 2
6 Kirby, Christine Indiana 2:14.55 1
7 Smith, Bre'anna Indiana 2:15.02
8 Dempsey, Ariel Michigan 2:16.89
9 Carney, McKenzie Indiana 2:20.46

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 23.88 1988 Latricia Joyner, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sykes, Chesna Ohio 24.28 10
2 Anjunwa, Jessica Ohio 24.58 8
3 Owens, Nikita Indiana 24.81 6
4 Ford, Lauren Indiana 25.25 4
5 Reiser, Katie Ohio 25.35 2
6 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Indiana 25.38 1
7 Schoenle, Kayla Michigan 25.61
8 Hart, Brandee Michigan 25.95
9 Taylor, Lydia Michigan 26.88

Event 33 Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 10:24.87 1996 Amy Yoder, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClanahan, Kaylee Indiana 10:50.38 10
2 Pifer, Emily Ohio 10:56.69 8
3 Vogelsong, Megan Ohio 11:00.22 6
4 Parks, Krista Michigan 11:00.82 4
5 Sullivan, Danielle Indiana 11:08.20 2
6 Crane, Erica Michigan 11:11.50 1
7 Payonk, Dana Indiana 11:18.04
8 Tomecek, Jordan Michigan 12:09.63

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:44.96 1982 , Ohio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 'A' 3:43.49M 10
1) Hutson, Erika 2) Sykes, Chesna
3) Arnold, Andrea 4) Barron, Daianna
2 Indiana 'A' 3:44.69M 6
1) Hayes, Logan 2) Spencer, Ahlivia
3) Morrison, Taylor 4) Freeman, Whitney
3 Michigan 'A' 3:52.33 2
1) Beach, Maria 2) Kroll, Sara
3) Carte, Kate 4) Lofton, Debone