Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Women's Entries - 2010

Event--Division--Name--High School--Coach--2010 Best--College

Pole Vault 2* Kristin Hixson Remus Chippewa Hills Sally Schafer 12' 4" GVSU
Pole Vault 1* Sarah Birkmeier Rockford Kevin Patterson 13' 0" MSU
Pole Vault 2 Kelly Morrissey Grand Rapids West Catholic Jim Morrissey 11' 6" CMU

Shot Put 1* Alysha Johnson Walled Lake Western Mike Weiskopf 42' 3.25" Harvard
Shot Put 3 Andrea Hiler Watervliet Ben Iliff 41' 40.5" WMU
Shot Put 1 Ayanna Stancle East Kentwood Stephanie Stephenson 40' 7.5" Coffeyville CC

Discus 1 Ayanna Stancle East Kentwood Stephanie Stephenson 135' 3" Coffeyville CC
Discus 3* Andrea Hiler Watervliet Ben Iliff 132' 10" WMU
Discus 1 Caitlyn Patterson Rockford Randy Vander Veen 121' 7" Calvin

Long Jump 1* Ashley Watley East Detroit Lincoln Sparks 17' 9.75" Undecided
Long Jump 1 Aubree Suor East Kentwood Stephanie Stephenson 17' 5" GVSU
Long Jump 2 Kelsey Kuipers Otsego Steve Long 17' 0.75" MSU

High Jump 1 Aubree Suor East Kentwood Stephanie Stephenson 5' 6" GVSU
High Jump 1 Samantha Stein Flushing Stan Holmes 5' 7" WMU
High Jump 2* Kelsey Kuipers Otsego Steve Long 5' 6" MSU

4 x 800 m Relay 1 Debone Lofton Detroit Mumford Marc Parker 2:15.00 Undecided
4 x 800 m Relay 1 Elizabeta Boudreau AA Pioneer Bryan Westfield 2:14.89 WMU
4 x 800 m Relay 1 Destinee Lukianoff Holly Rob Basydlo 2:15.08 WMU
4 x 800 m Relay 2* Leah O'Conner Croswell-Lexington Lisa Shaw 2:15.08 MSU

100 Intermediate Hurdles 1* Bridgette Owens-Mitchell Southfield Calvin Johnson 13.89 Clemson
100 Intermediate Hurdles 2* Megan Yanik Livonia Ladywood Alice Ahearn 14.75 Notre Dame
100 Intermediate Hurdles 1 Zevin Carter Ypsilanti Torin Moore 14.95 Minnesota State

100 1 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell Southfield Calvin Johnson 12.37 Clemson
100 1 Christina Wade AA Pioneer Bryan Westfield 12.54 Undecided
100 1 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumford Marc Parker 13.14 Undecided

4 x 200 Relay 1 Lydia Taylor Southfield Calvin Johnson 26.34 Marygrove
4 x 200 Relay 1 Brandee Hart Berkley Lester Hale 26.75 Marygrove
4 x 200 Relay 1 Kayla Schoenle Milford Adrianne Hincka 25.94 Kent
4 x 200 Relay 1 Diamond Taylor Southfield Calvin Johnson 25.75 Undecided

1600 1* Megan Goethals Rochester Larry Adams 4:47.37 Washington
1600 1 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill Patrick Dougherty 4:54.25 MSU
1600 2* Leah O'Conner Croswell-Lexington Lisa Shaw 5:01.99 MSU

4 x 100 Relay 1 Lydia Taylor Southfield Calvin Johnson 13.22 Undecided
4 x 100 Relay 1 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell Southfield Calvin Johnson 12.37 Clemson
4 x 100 Relay 1 Rosalynd Green Detroit Mumford Marc Parker 13.14 Undecided
4 x 100 Relay 1 Christina Wade AA Pioneer Bryan Westfield 12.54 Undecided

400 1 Maria Beach Midland Diane Sugnet 57.34 Undecided
400 2 Paige Cataldo Marian Oly Olteanu 57.56 Undecided
400 1 Diamond Taylor Southfield Calvin Johnson 57.94 Undecided

300 Low Hurdles 2* Megan Yanik Livonia Ladywood Alice Ahearn 43.85 Notre Dame
300 Low Hurdles 1* Jaelynn Pryor Jackson Corey Pryor 44.83 MSU
300 Low Hurdles 1 Karen Gallardo Saline Mike Smith 45.64 EMU

800 1 Megan Goethals Rochester Larry Adams 2:10.80 Washington
800 1 Kate Carter Saline Mike Smith 2:12.31 Miami-Ohio
800 1 Ariel Dempsey Jenison Jason Schalk 2:13.82 Michigan

200 1 Kayla Schoenle Milford Adrianne Hincka 25.94 Kent
200 1 Lydia Taylor Southfield Calvin Johnson 26.34 Marygrove
200 1 Brandee Hart Berkley Lester Hale 26.55 Marygrove

3200 1 Krista Parks East Kentwood Stephanie Stephenson 10:59.24 CMU
3200 1 Erica Crane Divine Child Tony Mifsud 5:05.04 Michigan
3200 2 Jordan Tomecek Milan Steve Porter 11:11.91 IPFW

4 x 400 Relay 1 Maria Beach Midland Diane Sugnet 57.34 Undecided
4 x 400 Relay 2 Paige Cataldo Marian Oly Olteanu 57.56 Undecided
4 x 400 Relay 1 Kate Carter Saline Mike Smith 2:12.31 Miami-Ohio
4 x 400 Relay 1 Debone Lofton Detroit Mumford Marc Parker 2:15.00 Undecided

* Denotes Lower Peninsula Champion

Note -- The entries listed above were as of Wednesday, June 9. Some changes could occur between then and the start of the meet on Saturday.