Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Women's Entries - 2013


Event Name School Coach 13 Best College
Pole Vault *Janina Pollatz GR Christian Doug Jager 12' 1" EMU
Pole Vault *Jane McCurry Plymouth Ricky Styes 12' 0" Wisconsin
Pole Vault Moncia Fusse Port Huron Northern Craig Dickinson 11' 6" GVSU
Shot Put Josephine Jackson Walled Lake Central Andy Tiberian 43' 9" Notre Dame
Shot Put Ashley O'Neil Divine Child Tony Mifsud 42' 2" Siena Heights
Shot Put Janelle Zielinski Bay City John Glenn Mark Neitzel 40' 6" CMU
Discus Josephine Jackson Walled Lake Central Andy Tiberian 140' 6" Notre Dame
Discus *Kaylyn Hill Allendale Kelly Merrill 138' 5" Bridge Street
Discus Rhiannon Pavlinac South Lyon East Sonita Harris 128' 8" MSU
Long Jump Ciera Pryor Jackson Corey Pryor 19' 0.5" MSU
Long Jump *Janina Pollatz GR Christian Doug Jager 18' 7" EMU
Long Jump Angelique Gaddy GR South Christian Eric Grimm 18' 5" Hope
High Jump Keianna Ingram Southfield Lathrup Denise Dandridge 5' 8" Undecided
High Jump *Marissa Johnson Durand David Manrigal 5' 5" Undecided
High Jump Aubryn Samaroo Grosse Pt South Stephen Zaranek 5' 7" Brown
4 x 800 m Relay Courtney Munley Waterford Mott Amy Coughlin 2:15.80 Michigan
4 x 800 m Relay Lauren DeShaw Holland West Ottawa Beth Masopust 2:18.40 Butler
4 x 800 m Relay Lydia Stanley Rochester Adams Eric Lohr 2:20.36 Oakland
4 x 800 m Relay Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy Mike Roberts 2:14.70 Notre Dame
100 Hurdles *Sami Michell Reed City Brent Michell 14.04 Michigan
100 Hurdles *Alexsis Studer DeWitt Kelly Williams 14.69  
100 Hurdles Autumn Christenson Whitehall Isaac Kopec 15.10 MSU
100 m Dash Ciera Pryor Jackson Corey Pryor 12.00 MSU
100 m Dash Jessica Howell Rochester Adams Eric Lohr 12.44  
100 m Dash Jaclyn Goble Forest Hills Eastern Ty Severson 12.51  
4 x 200 m Relay Sami Michell Reed City Brent Michell 24.98  
4 x 200 m Relay *Asaundra Dalton Detroit Rennisance Harry Weaver 25.61  
4 x 200 m Relay Gabby Edwards Walled Lake Central Andy Tiberian 25.14  
4 x 200 m Relay *Paris Parnell Detroit Rennisance Harry Weaver 24.98  
1600 m Run Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams Eric Lohr 5:00.69 Michigan
1600 m Run Erin Billete Clarkston John Yorke 5:01.35 Undecided
1600 m Run Jessica Shaw St. Louis Mike Chalupa 5:04.4 Albion
4 x 100 m Relay Jessica Howell Rochester Adams Eric Lohr 12.44  
4 x 100 m Relay Ciera Pryor Jackson Corey Pryor 12.00 MSU
4 x 100 m Relay Jasmine Mata Monroe Mark Scoles 12.48  
4 x 100 m Relay Brianna Dineen Buchanan Ryan Mohney 12.22  
400 m Dash Paige Patterson Divine Child Tony Mifsud 56.54  
400 m Dash Kenzie Haley Forest Hills Eastern Andy Wright 58.16  
400 m Dash Ceneta Davis Romulus Wade Cook 57.76  
300 m Hurdles *Sami Michell Reed City Brent Michell 44.02 Michigan
300 m Hurdles Sydney Tucker Walled Lake Central Andy Tiberian 46.54  
300 m Hurdles Autumn Christenson Whitehall Isaac Kopec 47.35 MSU
800 m Run Lauren Burnett Macomb Dakota Michael Timpa 2:09.62 Kent St
800 m Run Kelsey Ross Onsted Rhonda Hubbard 2:15.04 CMU
800 m Run Rachel Durbin Armada Robert Blume 2:17.02 BGSU
200 m Dash Brianna Dineen Buchanan Ryan Mohney 24.74  
200 m Dash Gabby Edwards Walled Lake Central Andy Tiberian 25.14  
200 m Dash Paris Parnell Detroit Rennisance Harry Weaver 25.38  
3200 m Run Allison Lunau Brighton Geri Gee 10:42.7 MSU
3200 m Run Sammy Mondry Grandville Brian Stark 10:57.9 Oakland
3200 m Run Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern Andy Wright 11:04.0 Michigan
4 x 400 m Relay Paige Patterson Divine Child Tony Mifsud 56.54 Michigan
4 x 400 m Relay Ceneta Davis Romulus Wade Cook 57.76  
4 x 400 m Relay *Asaundra Dalton Detroit Rennisance Harry Weaver 57.80  
4 x 400 m Relay Lauren Burnett Macomb Dakota Michael Timpa 55.67 Kent St
* Denotes State Champion