Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/9/2012

Northrop High School - Fort Wayne, Indiana

Results                                   

Event 1  Women's 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Tiffany               Michigan                 12.29 
  2 Wise, Katie                  Indiana                  12.33 
  3 Cureton, Sydney              Michigan                 12.47 
  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  12.57 
  5 Cunningham, Emily            Ohio                     12.60 
  6 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     12.62 
  7 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 12.90 
  8 Rack, Caitlyn                Ohio                     19.58 

Event 2  Men's 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 10.67 
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     10.88 
  3 Kelly, Kassius               Michigan                 10.89 
  4 Anthrop, Danny               Indiana                  10.90 
  5 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     10.91 
  6 Williams, Dominic            Ohio                     10.94 
  7 Jones, Ryan                  Michigan                 11.26 
  8 McNeeley, Keegan             Indiana                  17.64 
-- Jones, Quinton               Indiana                     NT 

Event 3  Women's 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Kyra              Michigan                 23.81 
  2 Arnold, Alicia               Ohio                     24.47 
  3 Hlatkey, Rachel              Ohio                     24.88 
  4 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 25.29 
  5 Parker, Shannon              Indiana                  25.44 
  6 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  25.50 
  7 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     25.79 

Event 4  Men's 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 21.43 
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     21.53 
  3 Ellis, Andrew                Michigan                 21.55 
  4 James, Nick                  Ohio                     21.74 
  5 Clark, Jaron                 Indiana                  21.79 
  6 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indiana                  21.92 
  7 Hall, Jacques                Indiana                  21.94 
  8 Miles, Josh                  Michigan                 21.95 
  9 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     21.96 

Event 5  Women's 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 54.91 
  2 Holder, Montayla             Indiana                  55.79 
  3 Hendler, Ola                 Michigan                 56.71 
  4 Cross, LaTipha               Michigan                 56.72 
  5 Davis, Amber                 Ohio                     56.73 
  6 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                  57.08 
  7 Thompson, Veronica           Ohio                     57.99 
  8 McCray, Jasmin               Indiana                  58.51 
  9 Saunders, Claudia            Ohio                     59.04 

Event 6  Men's 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Alante               Ohio                     47.49 
  2 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana                  48.18 
  3 Person, Dareyus              Ohio                     48.91 
  4 Moses, Tony                  Indiana                  49.57 
  5 Best, Alvin                  Indiana                  49.64 
  6 Jackson, Kendal              Michigan                 49.81 
  7 Mims, Jibril                 Michigan                 50.14 
-- Ervin, Jason                 Michigan                    NT 
-- Ballard, Joe                 Ohio                        NT 

Event 7  Women's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barron, Sara                 Michigan               2:09.05 
  2 Fleck, Hannah                Ohio                   2:11.57 
  3 Rings, Rebecca               Ohio                   2:11.80 
  4 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio                   2:12.76 
  5 Warsecke, Theresa            Michigan               2:13.45 
  6 Mirwaldt, Emma               Indiana                2:14.45 
  7 Terry, Brittany              Michigan               2:14.63 
  8 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                2:14.80 
  9 Davis, Mary                  Indiana                2:17.41 

Event 8  Men's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin, Gary                 Indiana                1:52.78 
  2 Zingsheim, Zachary           Michigan               1:54.33 
  3 Poholski, Sean               Ohio                   1:54.37 
  4 Berger, Sam                  Indiana                1:54.50 
  5 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan               1:54.69 
  6 Oehrli, Joe                  Michigan               1:54.77 
  7 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Indiana                1:55.44 
  8 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel     Ohio                   1:59.78 

Event 9  Women's 1,600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mannett, Taylor              Michigan               4:51.01 
  2 Boyert, Anna                 Ohio                   4:58.31 
  3 Hoevet, Katherine            Michigan               5:01.28 
  4 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio                   5:04.93 
  5 Zeinstra, Nicole             Michigan               5:09.33 
  6 Lake, Monica                 Ohio                   5:11.24 
  7 Kuntz, Ann                   Indiana                5:17.30 
  8 Carroll, Shelby              Indiana                5:20.99 
  9 Rauch, Tiffany               Indiana                5:30.50 

Event 10  Men's 1,600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fink, Willy                  Ohio                   4:14.49 
  2 Dutton, Mitch                Indiana                4:16.85 
  3 Welch, Shawn                 Michigan               4:17.91 
  4 Genther, Jarrod              Ohio                   4:18.51 
  5 Ross, Adrian                 Ohio                   4:19.65 
  6 Ausum, Paul                  Michigan               4:20.38 
  7 Hubner, Mitch                Indiana                4:21.34 
  8 Garrett, Kent                Indiana                4:24.37 
  9 Kughn, Zach                  Michigan               4:26.71 

Event 11  Women's 3,200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wiersma, Alie                Michigan              10:35.82 
  2 Burdette, Lindsey            Michigan              10:43.85 
  3 Poulsen, Brenna              Indiana               10:46.57 
  4 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio                  10:56.30 
  5 O'Brien, Heather             Indiana               11:04.19 
  6 Valencia, Julia              Michigan              11:04.84 
  7 Wood, Krista                 Ohio                  11:27.23 
  8 DeVries, Katelyn             Indiana               11:52.72 
  9 Roeth, Allison               Ohio                  11:54.78 

Event 12  Men's 3,200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan               9:03.00 
  2 Pupino, Nick                 Ohio                   9:14.50 
  3 Kerr, Caleb                  Indiana                9:17.92 
  4 Schickel, Tyler              Indiana                9:20.03 
  5 Vogele, Nick                 Ohio                   9:21.00 
  6 Smith, Carl                  Indiana                9:34.05 
  7 Bradley, Bryce               Michigan               9:42.86 
  8 Gardner, Daniel              Ohio                   9:45.72 

Event 13  Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  NT
  2 Bange, Asia                  Ohio                      NT
  3 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                  NT
  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                      NT
  5 Taylor, Demetra              Indiana                   NT
  6 Brown, Cierra                Ohio                      NT
  7 Williams, Tierra             Michigan                  NT
  8 Meier, Alex                  Indiana                   NT

Event 14  Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     14.09 
  2 Barnes, Will                 Ohio                     14.21 
  3 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  14.54 
  4 Wilkins, Joey                Ohio                     14.73 
  5 Jenkins, Josh                Michigan                 14.75 
  6 Bradshaw, Chaz               Michigan                 14.79 
  7 Herman, Jimmy                Indiana                  14.80 
  8 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  15.39 
-- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ 

Event 15  Women's 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Farris, Melody               Ohio                     42.23 
  2 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana                  42.45 
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                 43.53 
  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                     43.63 
  5 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                 44.95 
  6 Kropf, Becca                 Indiana                  45.12 
  7 Washington, Faith            Ohio                     45.50 
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan                 46.09 
  9 Springer, Abby               Indiana                  46.68 

Event 16  Men's 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     37.65 
  2 Cavender, Ryan               Indiana                  37.89 
  3 Young, Danny                 Ohio                     38.52 
  4 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  38.71 
  5 Reason, Thomas               Indiana                  39.07 
  6 Jenkins, Tyler               Ohio                     39.28 
  7 Williams, Rarie              Michigan                 39.29 
  8 Washington, Joe              Michigan                 39.60 
-- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ 

Event 17  Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                               46.50 
  2 Ohio                                                  47.17 
  3 Michigan                                              47.28 

Event 18  Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                              40.89 
-- Ohio                                                     DQ 
-- Indiana                                                  DQ 

Event 19  Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:39.03 
  2 Ohio                                                1:41.05 
  3 Indiana                                             1:42.47 

Event 20  Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:26.99 
  2 Indiana                                             1:27.68 
  3 Ohio                                                1:32.77 

Event 21  Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            3:50.15 
  2 Ohio                                                3:50.71 
  3 Indiana                                             4:05.78 

Event 22  Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             3:14.20 
  2 Michigan                                            3:14.38 
-- Ohio                                                     DQ 

Event 23  Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                9:03.67 
  2 Michigan                                            9:06.09 
  3 Indiana                                             9:15.26 

Event 24  Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            7:46.84 
  2 Ohio                                                7:50.94 
  3 Indiana                                             7:53.47 

Event 27  Women's High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Madelne              Ohio                   5-11.00 
  2 Pickens, Ashleigh            Ohio                   5-08.00 
  3 Guagenti, Lydia              Ohio                   5-06.00 
  4 McDonnell, Senclair          Michigan               5-04.00 
  5 Fochesatp, Anna              Michigan               5-04.00 
  6 Pfeiffer, Jordan             Indiana                5-02.00 
  6 Evans, LeVisa                Indiana                5-02.00 
  6 Moynes, Alexandra            Michigan               5-02.00 
-- Lanman, Keina                Indiana                     NH 

Event 28  Men's High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Michael             Indiana                6-08.00 
  2 Benton, Aaron                Michigan               6-08.00 
  3 Jones, Cody                  Ohio                   6-06.00 
  4 Goynes, Tre                  Michigan               6-06.00 
  5 Jaeger, Nick                 Indiana                6-06.00 
  6 O'Shea, James                Ohio                   6-04.00 
  6 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                6-04.00 
  8 Juhn, Rory                   Ohio                   6-04.00 
-- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan                    NH 

Event 29  Women's Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Braidic, Elle                Ohio                  12-09.00 
  2 McBride, Alyssa              Ohio                  12-09.00 
  3 Acton, Hannah                Indiana               12-09.00 
  4 Rancourt, Katie              Michigan              12-06.00 
  5 Hotaling, Amanda             Ohio                  12-06.00 
  6 Sailor, Hannah               Michigan              12-03.00 
  7 Zimmerey, Jeslyn             Indiana               12-00.00 
  8 Weber, Kristie               Michigan              11-06.00 
-- Clute, Sydney                Indiana                     NH 

Event 30  Men's Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kyle               Indiana               16-09.00 
  2 Blankenship, Jacob           Ohio                  16-06.00 
  3 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan              16-06.00 
  4 Conner, Curley               Indiana               15-06.00 
  5 Emery, Dan                   Michigan              15-06.00 
  6 Miller, Cory                 Michigan              15-00.00 
  7 Zasso, Justin                Indiana               15-00.00 
-- Bennett, Michael             Ohio                        NH 
-- Oxley, Jesse                 Ohio                        NH 

Event 31  Women's Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana               18-10.25 
  2 DaBardelaben, Makeda         Michigan              18-05.25 
  3 Fulks, Karena                Ohio                  18-02.50 
  4 Dickens, Camille             Ohio                  18-00.75 
  5 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                  17-11.50 
  6 Bischer, Sidney              Michigan              17-10.00 
  7 DuBois, Melissa              Indiana               17-09.75 
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan              17-03.75 
  9 Evans, Kailey                Indiana               17-00.00 

Event 32  Men's Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana               23-09.50 
  2 Bastien, Steve               Michigan              23-05.75 
  3 Stella, Anthony              Indiana               23-03.50 
  4 Jones, Bryce                 Ohio                  22-05.00 
  5 Jackson, Shawn               Indiana               22-02.00 
  6 Wood, Dillon                 Michigan              22-01.75 
  7 Vandentoom, Brandon          Michigan              21-10.25 
  7 Ohiembor, Michael            Ohio                  21-10.25 
  9 Whittfield, Antonio          Ohio                  21-04.50 

Event 33  Women's Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               Michigan                165-02 
  2 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana                 145-03 
  3 Reiser, Kori                 Ohio                    144-04 
  4 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                    143-08 
  5 Meyers, Kendra               Michigan                142-10 
  6 Hull, Michaela               Indiana                 133-03 
  7 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                    131-08 
  8 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana                 129-06 
  9 Strait, Megan                Michigan                118-01 

Event 34  Men's Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duke                 Ohio                    193-00 
  2 Jagers, Reggie               Ohio                    184-08 
  3 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan                183-03 
  4 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana                 178-09 
  5 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                    177-02 
  6 Banagis, Dylan               Michigan                170-08 
  7 Demaegd, Joe                 Indiana                 168-01 
  8 Newton, Lagston              Indiana                 165-02 
  9 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan                  5-00 

Event 35  Women's Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana               51-00.50 
  2 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana               45-01.00 
  3 Chow, Sarah                  Ohio                  44-00.50 
  4 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                  41-06.00 
  5 Napariu, Sonya               Indiana               41-06.00 
  6 Mann, Brittany               Michigan              41-01.50 
  7 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                  41-00.50 
  8 Pavlika, Sam                 Michigan              39-05.00 
  9 Cousineau, Becca             Michigan              39-05.00 

Event 36  Men's Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blair, Cory                  Ohio                  63-11.00 
  2 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                  61-00.50 
  3 Newton, Lagston              Indiana               60-00.50 
  4 Lyons, Stephen               Ohio                  58-02.50 
  5 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana               56-03.00 
  6 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan              55-06.00 
  7 Smith, Josh                  Indiana               55-00.00 
  8 Martin, Adam                 Michigan              52-11.00 
  9 Saikalis, Chris              Michigan              50-10.00 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       185        2) Michigan                  184.33
    3) Indiana                    105.66                                       

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       178.50     2) Indiana                   148.50
    3) Michigan                   138                                          

Star of Stars Award Winners
Men's Track: Kyle Redwine, Michigan
Men's Field: Duke Taylor, Ohio
Women's Field: Cassie Wertman, Indiana
Women's Track: Kyra Jefferson, Michigan