Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Women's Entries - 2012

EventNameSchoolCoach12 BestCollege
Pole Vault*Katie RancourtEast KentwoodSteph Stephenson12' 7.5"Nebraska
Pole Vault*Kirstie WieberPerwamo-WestphaliaScott Warner12' 3"Eastern Illinois
Pole VaultHannah SailorLansing CatholicTim Simpson12' 1"Mich State
Shot Put*Brittany MannDet Country DaySteve Mann44' 7"Oregon
Shot Put*Sam PavlikaNoviMarsha Reid40' 8"Purdue
Shot PutBecca CousineauLeslieLisa Lutchka39' 8"Sienna Heights
Discus*Brittany MannDet Country DaySteve Mann157' 8"Oregon
DiscusKendra MeyersGR West CatholicDave Arbanas140' 8"CMU
DiscusMegan StraitGladwinKernie Gilliam131' 0"Undecided
Long JumpMakeda DaBardelabenSaginaw Arthur HillLeonard Adams18' 5"Undecided
Long Jump*Sidney BischerYalePam Brown18' 1"Undecided
Long JumpElizabeth DutcherWilliamstonMitch Lutzke17' 11"Bradley
High JumpSenclair McDonnellLivonia ChurchillPatrick Daugherty5' 7"Undecided
High JumpAlexandra MoynesNorthvilleVinnie Tyle5' 5"Undecided
High JumpAnna FochesatoBrandonGreg Hyde5' 5"Undecided
4 x 800 m RelayBrittany JohnsonOxfordBob Blunk2:15.0Wayne St
4 x 800 m RelayKatelyn CliffWalled Lake NorthernTim McBride2:15.1GVSU
4 x 800 m RelayMcKenzie DiemerGR South ChristianEric Grimm2:17.2Calvin
4 x 800 m RelayTrinity HulstByron CenterDavid Prindle2:16.6Mich State
100 Hurdles*Cindy OfiliAnn Arbor HuronKeri Kirk13.66Michigan
100 HurdlesLaticia SimsFarmington HarrisonMark Babcock14.10South Florida
100 HurdlesTierra WilliamsYpsilanti LincolnDerek Gonzales14.69Undecided
100 m Dash*Sydney CuretonDet Country DayDavid Wilson11.70Yale
100 m DashTiffany OwensBrandonGreg Hyde11.94Tiffin
100 m DashRaven BlaserWyg Godwin HeightsChris Pulliams12.44Undecided
4 x 200 m Relay*Cindy OfiliAnn Arbor HuronKeri Kirk24.58Michigan
4 x 200 m RelayD'mya DavisNoviMarsha Reid25.99Undecided
4 x 200 m RelayJasmine WardNoviMarsha Reid25.33GVSU
4 x 200 m RelayKyra JeffersonDet Cass TechChris Wright23.83Florida
1600 m RunTaylor  MannettRockfordRandy Vanderveen4:54.09Michigan
1600 m RunKatherine HoevetAnn Arbor PioneerBrian Westfield4:58.20Purdue
1600 m Run*Nicole ZeinstraHolland Black RiverAngelina Bauer4:59.24MIT
4 x 100 m RelayTiffany OwensBrandonGreg Hyde11.94Tiffin
4 x 100 m RelayRaven BlaserWyg Godwin HeightsChris Pulliams12.44Undecided
4 x 100 m RelayJasmine WardNoviMarsha Reid12.76GVSU
4 x 100 m Relay*Sydney CuretonDet Country DayDavid Wilson11.70Yale
400 m Dash*Maya LongAnn Arbor HuronKeri Kirk54.8Undecided
400 m DashLaTipha CrossSouthfieldKarla Crum55.12Undecided
400 m DashOla HendlerGrand LedgeBrett McCartney57.14SVSU
300 m Hurdles*Cindy OfiliAnn Arbor HuronKeri Kirk44.76Michigan
300 m HurdlesLaticia SimsFarmington HarrisonMark Babcock44.59South Florida
300 m HurdlesElizabeth DutcherWilliamstonMitch Lutzke45.66Bradley
800 m Run*Sara BarronPontiac Notre DameMegan Thayer2:09.5Vanderbilt
800 m RunTheresa WarseckeBenzie CentralAsa Kelly2:15.9Toledo
800 m RunBrittany TerryEast KentwoodSteph Stephenson2:15.9GVSU
200 m Dash*Kyra JeffersonDet Cass TechChris Wright23.83Florida
200 m DashTiffany OwensBrandonGreg Hyde25.04Tiffin
200 m DashTierra WilliamsYpsilanti LincolnDerek Gonzales25.98Undecided
3200 m Run*Ali WiersmaAllendaleKelly Merrill &           Grant Lesdahl10:23.9Mich State
3200 m Run*Lindsey BurdetteHanover-HortonDan Draper10:51.2Toledo
3200 m RunJulia ValenciaWalled Lake WesternChristina Tate10:56.1Miami (OH)
4 x 400 m RelayLaTipha CrossSouthfieldKarla Crum55.12Undecided
4 x 400 m RelaySara BarronPontiac Notre DameMegan Thayer57.12Vanderbilt
4 x 400 m RelayOla HendlerGrand LedgeBrett McCartney57.14SVSU
4 x 400 m RelayMaya LongAnn Arbor HuronKeri Kirk54.8Undecided
* Denotes State Champion