Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Men's Entries - 2012

EventNameSchoolCoach12 BestCollege
Pole Vault*Jaime SalisburyMarine CityJoe Fregetto16' 1"Mich State
Pole VaultCory MillerAdrianLeo Leuver16' 0"Kent St
Pole Vault*Dan EmeryBC LakeviewMatt Miller15' 9"Stanford
Shot PutTJ BeelenZeeland EastRalph Neal60' 0"So ILL
Shot PutChris SaikalisWaterford MottRyan Robinson56' 5"GVSU
Shot PutAdam MartinEast KentwoodDavid Emeott55' 4"Purdue
Discus*TJ BeelenZeeland EastRalph Neal200' 2"So ILL
DiscusVinny GjokajWalled Lake WesternMike Zdebski183' 7"Mich State
DiscusDylan BanagisForest Hills EasternCarl Mienke171' 10"CMU
Long Jump*Steven BastienSalineAl Leslie24' 0"Undecided
Long Jump*Dillon WoodLakeviewJoel Orr22' 7"Undecided
Long JumpBranden VandentoornEast KentwoodDavid Emeott22' 6.5"GRCC
High JumpAaron BentonAlmontChuck Bristol6' 11"EMU
High Jump*Tre GoynesRedford UnionTom Kessell6' 8.5"Indiana Tech
High JumpStephen SykesLitchfieldBill Gaunt6' 8"Michigan
4 x 800 m RelayLuke SchwerinHollyRob Basydlo1:54.9Mich Tech
4 x 800 m RelayGerald HendersonDavisonMike Crongeyer1:56.0SVSU
4 x 800 m RelayAdam SanchezAlmaChris Brown1:55.5Alma
4 x 800 m RelayScott BradleyBattle Creek LakeviewMatt Miller1:54.31Undecided
110 HurdlesChaz BradshawAlmaChris Brown14.11Undecided
110 Hurdles*Jake McFaddenClareAdam Burhans14.37Mich State
110 Hurdles*Josh JenkinsReadingKurt Stump14.54Undecided
100 m Dash*Kyle RedwineAvondaleWes Harden10.34Undecided
100 m DashKassius KellyClarencevilleBrady Gustafson10.74Ala A&M
100 m Dash*Austin SandersYpsilantiTorin Moore10.70Undecided
4 x 200 m RelayAustin SandersYpsilantiTorin Moore21.82Undecided
4 x 200 m RelayHarris EdwardsGrand LedgeBrett McCartney22.19Indiana Tech
4 x 200 m RelayAndrew EllisBenton HarborAndrew Hurst21.94Undecided
4 x 200 m RelayKassius KellyClarencevilleBrady Gustafson21.99Ala A&M
1600 m RunShawn WelchMilfordBrian Salyers4:18.7Undecided
1600 m RunPaul AusumMilfordBrian Salyers4:19.8Hillsdale
1600 m RunZach KughnGrand BlancEd Stanbury4:20.9Mont St
4 x 100 m RelayKassius KellyClarencevilleBrady Gustafson10.74Undecided
4 x 100 m Relay*Damonta' Madden-WarnerGrand BlacEd Stanbury22.14Undecided
4 x 100 m RelayAndrew EllisBenton HarborAndrew Hurst21.94Undecided
4 x 100 m RelayKyle RedwineAvondaleWes Harden10.34Undecided
400 m Dash*Tony BoydFlint NorthernAndre Weathers47.44Undecided
400 m DashJibril MimsDetroit Country DayDavid Wilson48.74Undecided
400 m DashKendal JacksonLansing SextonDan Bogan49.69Undecided
300 m HurdlesChaz BradshawAlmaChris Brown38.18Undecided
300 m Hurdles*Jake McFaddenClareAdam Burhans38.88Mich State
300 m HurdlesJames DeWittGrand HavenAndy Mousseau38.81Undecided
800 m Run*Zachary ZingsheimLansing CatholicTim Simpson1:54.03Georgetown
800 m Run*Brandon WallaceMilfordBrian Salyers1:54.12Mich State
800 m RunJoe OehrliReed CityBrad Smith1:55.02Mich State
200 m DashKyle RedwineAvondaleWes Harden21.60Undecided
200 m DashHarris EdwardsGrand LedgeBrett McCartney22.19Undecided
200 m DashAndrew EllisBenton HarborAndrew Hurst21.94Undecided
3200 m Run*Garret ZukLakelandDave Brown9:00.90Mich State
3200 m RunEvan ChiplockSaginaw HeritageGary Loubert9:08.70Missouri
3200 m Run*Bryce BradleyChelseaEric Swagert9:10.42Undecided
4 x 400 m RelayGarrick RoemerSalineAl Leslie49.19Michigan
4 x 400 m RelayJason ErvinFarmington Hills NorthTodd Shultz49.68Undecided
4 x 400 m RelayJosh MilesBrownstown WoodhavenMike Dennisuk49.64Undecided
4 x 400 m RelayHarris EdwardsGrand LedgeBrett McCartney48.86Indiana Tech
* Denotes State Champion