Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Women's Entries - 2011

Event--Name--High School--Coach--Season Best--College Choice

Pole Vault Brittany London Middleville Tammy Benjamin 12-6 South Florida
Pole Vault Kassie Powell Durand Daivd Madrigal 12-2 1/2 MSU
Pole Vault Jennifer Schornak Dakota Mike Timpa 11-6 EMU

Shot Put Angela Bursey Pontiac Tyrone Logan 44-0 Morgan State
Shot Put Tonia Pratt Michigan Center Lauren Kyser 42-3 Murray State
Shot Put Taylor Gunn West Bloomfield Lee Averill 41-10 UTEP

Discus Tonia Pratt Michigan Center Lauren Kyser 147-0 Murray State
Discus Taylor Gunn West Bloomfield Lee Averill 143-1 UTEP
Discus Laura Schroeder Sanford Meridian Sarah Larges 134-0 GVSU

Long Jump Jolisa Davis Lahser Nick Stration 18-2 Undecided
Long Jump Michaela Lewis Flint Southwestern James Jackson 18-1 Undecided
Long Jump Kaisha Martin Dowagiac Ken Jordan 17-8 Undecided

High Jump Nyki Caldwell Dexter Jane Thompson 5-8 Wake Forest 
High Jump Ciera O'Leary Divine Child Tony Mifsud 5-5 3/4 Undecided

4 x 800 m Relay Jessica Sexton Monroe Mark Scoles 2:17.0 Palm Beach Atlantic University
4 x 800 m Relay Megan Vitale Livonia Ladywood Joe Zomerlei 2:16.0 Michigan
4 x 800 m Relay Catie Reimersma Rockfrod Randy VanDerbeen 2:16.0 Aquinas
4 x 800 m Relay Annie-Norah Beveridge AA Huron Keri Kirk 2:15.0 Naval Academy

100 Hurdles Alexandria Johnson Lake Orion Sjonne Mitchell 14.14 Undecided
100 Hurdles Veronica Schalt Grosse Point South Steven Zaranek 14.79 Undecided
100 Hurdles Cristal Wilson Flint Southwestern James Jackson 14.83 Undecided

100 m Dash Jewel Thomas Southfield Lathrup Willie Norwood 12.05 Undecided
100 m Dash Michaela Lewis Flint Southwestern James Jackson 12.51 Undecided
100 m Dash Shayla France L'Anse Creuse Joyce Christmann 12.52 Undecided

4 x 200 m Relay Yasmine Jones Avondale Stephanie Wilder 25.64 Undecided
4 x 200 m Relay Allix Miller Reeths Puffer Michael Smith 25.44 Undecided
4 x 200 m Relay Limicah Hughbanks Ann Arbor Huron Keri Kirk 25.44 Undecided
4 x 200 m Relay Rebecca Hall East Kentwood Steph Stephenson 12.00 Undecided

1600 m Run Brook Handler Rochester Larry Adams 4:49.7 Michigan
1600 m Run Megan McPherson Livonia Franklin David Bjorklunc 5:04.0 Undecided
1600 m Run Lauren Kettle Milford Andy Hincka 5:09.1 Albion

4 x 100 m Relay Jewel Thomas Southfield Lathrup Willie Norwood 12.05 Undecided
4 x 100 m Relay Kaisha Martin Dowagiac Ken Jordan 11.90 Indiana State
4 x 100 m Relay Shayla France L'Anse Creuse Joyce Christmann 12.52 Undecided
4 x 100 m Relay Rebecca Hall East Kentwood Stephanie Stephenson 12.19 Undecided

400 m Dash Dynasty McGee Ypsilanti Torin Moore 54.48 Penn State
400 m Dash Ravyn Baxter Cass Tech Christopher Wright 56.21 Undecided
400 m Dash Cherie Gaines North Farmington Bill Pinnell 57.2 Undecided

300 m Hurdles Alexis Hall Cass Tech Christopher Wright 44.14 WMU
300 m Hurdles Dana Carey Marian Ovi Olteanu 44.77 Undecided
300 m Hurdles Veronica Schalt Grosse Point South Steven Zaranek 44.87 Undecided

800 m Run Brook Handler Rochester Larry Adams 2:10.0 Michigan
800 m Run Courtney Stauffor Caledonia Joe Zomerlei 2:16.0 CMU
800 m Run Chinyere Onimo AA Huron Keri Kirk 2:16.0 Michigan

200 m Dash Alexandria Johnson Lake Orion Sjonne Mitchell 25.10 Ohio State
200 m Dash Yasmine Jones Avondale Stephanie Wilder 25.33 Undecided
200 m Dash Limicah Hughbanks Ann Arbor Huron Keri Kirk 25.44 Undecided

3200 m Run Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc Andy Taylor 10:23.1 Wisconsin
3200 m Run Annie-Norah Beveridge AA Huron Keri Kirk 10:55.0 Naval Academy
3200 m Run Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis Emerson Green 11:11.0 GVSU

4 x 400 m Relay Ravin Baxter Cass Tech Christopher Wright 56.1 Undecided
4 x 400 m Relay Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler Jill Feldpausch 56.6 Undecided
4 x 400 m Relay Allix Miller Reeths Puffer Michael Smith 56.6 Undecided
4 x 400 m Relay Dynasty McGee Ypsilanti Torin Moore 54.7 Penn State 

Note -- The entries listed above were as of Wednesday, June 8. Some changes could occur between then and the start of the meet on Saturday, June 11.