Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

2009 Results

                       Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       223        2) Michigan                  173  
    3) Indiana                     75                                          

                           Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan                   171.50     2) Ohio                      168  
    3) Indiana                    133.50   

Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 49-08.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, Ohio                    
    Name                                       School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   219 Buckley, Kyla          Indiana               46-04.50 
  2   178 Borchers, Christin     Ohio                  42-08.50 
  3   220 Dewitt, Ashley         Indiana               41-03.00 
  4   177 Lewis, Shatora         Ohio                  40-06.25 
  5   135 Lockhart, Samantha     Michigan              39-06.50 
  6   218 Schwering, Erica       Indiana               39-05.00 
  7   176 Pendleton, Erin        Ohio                  37-04.50 
  8   133 Schunter, Sara         Michigan              37-03.50 
  9   134 Franklin, Katie        Michigan              37-02.00 

Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 65-06.50  1985        Neil Eubank, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1     6 Hill, Zack             Michigan              65-01.00 
  2    93 Duke, Donald           Ohio                  63-02.75 
  3    91 Vicars, Marcus         Ohio                  58-05.00 
  4     5 Evans, Andrew          Michigan              56-10.00 
  5    53 Banke, Nick            Indiana               56-03.75 
  6    94 Combs, Kyle            Ohio                  56-01.75 
  7    51 Malone, Michael        Indiana               55-10.50 
  8    52 Allen, Aris            Indiana               55-04.00 
  9     4 Dennis, Ethan          Michigan              53-11.00 

Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-09  2008        Mackenzie Wills, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   175 Nageotte, Katie        Ohio                  12-03.00 
  2   174 Caldwell, Kayla        Ohio                  11-09.00 
  3   130 Reynolds, Amy          Michigan              11-03.00 
  4   132 Kimble, Richelle       Michigan             J11-03.00 
  5   173 Wood, Allie            Ohio                 J11-03.00 
  6   131 Watson, Christina      Michigan              10-09.00 
  7   215 Metzger, Alex          Indiana              J10-09.00 
  8   217 Austin, Brittany       Indiana              J10-09.00 
  9   216 Markiewicz, Ericka     Indiana              J10-09.00 

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 16-09  2008        Kevin Schipper, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    50 Saunders, Zachary      Indiana               15-06.00 
  2    89 Pierce, Chadd          Ohio                 J15-06.00 
  3     3 Peterman, Derik        Michigan             J15-06.00 
  4    48 Campbell, Kyle         Indiana              J15-06.00 
  5     2 Staley, Ryan           Michigan              15-00.00 
  6    88 Schememauer, Crosb     Ohio                 J15-00.00 
  6    90 Leland, Kevin          Ohio                 J15-00.00 
  8     1 DeWildt, Austin        Michigan             J15-00.00 
--    49 Roach, Peter           Indiana                     NH 

Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-01  1986        Peggy Odia, Ohio                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   138 Roberts, Ariel         Michigan               5-10.00 
  2   185 Gehret, Laura          Ohio                   5-07.00 
  3   186 Boamah-Acheampong,     Ohio                   5-05.00 
  4   228 Evans, Elizabeth       Indiana               J5-05.00 
  5   229 Bussenbarger, Mega     Indiana                5-03.00 
  6   184 Piper, Lauren          Ohio                  J5-03.00 
  7   142 Nitz, Sara             Michigan               5-00.00 
  7   141 Yancho, Andi           Michigan               5-00.00 
--   227 Kinsley, Kara          Indiana                     NH 

Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-02  2008        Ryan Fleck, Ohio                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    61 Spight, Derrick        Indiana                6-09.00 
  2   100 Leon, Jakob            Ohio                   6-07.00 
  2    12 James, Brad            Michigan               6-07.00 
  2    60 Davis, Geoff           Indiana                6-07.00 
  5    11 Schneider, Kurt        Michigan              J6-07.00 
  6    57 Mikell, Darrian        Indiana                6-05.00 
  6    13 Aaron, Ryan            Michigan               6-05.00 
  8   101 King, Dwayne           Ohio                  J6-05.00 
  8    99 McIntosh, Tyler        Ohio                  J6-05.00 

Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 19-11  1994        Nekaya Ralls, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   140 Linton, Christienn     Michigan              18-06.50   2.4
  2   183 Harbour, Tamica        Ohio                  17-08.00   1.6
  3   138 Roberts, Ariel         Michigan              17-03.00   2.6
  4   181 Nofziger, Haley        Ohio                  17-01.75   3.1
  5   225 Logwood, Sharise       Indiana               17-01.25  +0.0
  6   226 Douglas, Qainah        Indiana               16-10.75   1.5
  7   139 Bradley, Noelle        Michigan              16-05.50   1.2
  8   182 Kopp, Kylie            Ohio                  16-01.50   1.4

Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 25-01.50  1985        Marcus Chambers, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    98 Smith, Korbin          Ohio                  23-02.50  +0.0
  2    97 Woods, Josh            Ohio                  22-10.00   1.6
  3    10 Kline, Jeff            Michigan              22-08.75   1.1
  4    58 Virgil, Seth           Indiana               22-07.50   0.8
  5    96 Brooks, Marquis        Ohio                  22-07.00   1.0
  6     9 Mingo, DeShaun         Michigan              22-00.00   1.0
  7    57 Mikell, Darrian        Indiana               21-10.75   0.9
  8    56 Hester, Colin          Indiana               21-07.50   1.3
  9     8 Hopson, Ryan           Michigan              21-02.75   2.4

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 168-02  2007        Emily Pendleton, Ohio                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   176 Pendleton, Erin        Ohio                    160-05 
  2   180 Dodaro, Melissa        Ohio                    143-06 
  3   135 Lockhart, Samantha     Michigan                137-03 
  4   136 Prena, Kelsey          Michigan                133-09 
  5   137 Karpowicz, Lindsay     Michigan                132-03 
  6   222 Watson, Katy           Indiana                 130-07 
  7   221 Watson, Jasmine        Indiana                 124-10 
  8   179 Thomas, Alexis         Ohio                    124-06 
  9   223 Smith, Paige           Indiana                 111-06 

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 195-06  1996        Ben Jackson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1     5 Evans, Andrew          Michigan                179-06 
  2     6 Hill, Zack             Michigan                175-08 
  3    53 Banke, Nick            Indiana                 170-02 
  4    54 Pervine, Ryan          Indiana                 169-00 
  5    91 Vicars, Marcus         Ohio                    160-11 
  6     7 Dennis, Jack           Michigan                160-06 
  7    55 Hoffman, Jordan        Indiana                 156-11 
  8    94 Combs, Kyle            Ohio                    155-06 
  9    93 Duke, Donald           Ohio                    147-08 

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:56.83  1980        , Illinois                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            9:10.01 
     1) 143 Osika, Alyssa               2) 144 Barnes, Monica            
     3) 145 Cleverly, Autumn            4) 146 Tucker, Jerisha           
  2 Ohio                                                9:10.05 
     1) 187 Oprean, Tina                2) 188 Howard, Shequea           
     3) 189 Brink, Tori                 4) 190 Hamilton, Samantha        
  3 Indiana                                             9:43.39 
     1) 230 Jenson, Kailey              2) 231 Doogs, Kayce              
     3) 232 Shirk, Amy                  4) 233 Catanzarite, Maria        

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:32.79  2001        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                7:33.27 
     1) 102 Goulet, Zach                2) 103 Lathrop, Zach             
     3) 104 Brown, Willie               4) 105 Murphy, Darryl            
  2 Indiana                                             7:44.75 
     1) 62 O'Boyle, Ian                 2) 63 Jordan, Craig              
     3) 64 Keyser, Mitch                4) 65 Wilkins, Barry             
  3 Michigan                                            7:54.76 
     1) 14 Lindsay, Alex                2) 15 Borchard, Travis           
     3) 16 Kalenciewicz, Andrew         4) 17 Pogue, Chonsey             

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.70  2001        Kandace Stone, Ohio                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   140 Linton, Christienn     Michigan                 14.42  -1.8
  2   183 Harbour, Tamica        Ohio                     14.47  -1.8
  3   234 Bailey, Portia         Indiana                  14.71  -1.8
  4   191 Cheese, Brittany       Ohio                     14.98  -1.8
  5   192 Daniels, Alecia        Ohio                     15.08  -1.8
  6   226 Douglas, Qainah        Indiana                  15.15  -1.8
  7   148 Campbell, Iris         Michigan                 15.63  -1.8
  8   147 Vesey, Sharonda        Michigan                 16.05  -1.8
  9   235 Stone, Tori            Indiana                  16.14  -1.8

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 13.62  1988        Edward Williams, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   106 Moody, Ben             Ohio                     13.91  -2.0
  2   107 Moore, Dailyn          Ohio                     14.08  -2.0
  3    67 Griffith, Logan        Indiana                  14.11  -2.0
  4    68 Wiley, Quontrel        Indiana                  14.40  -2.0
  5    19 Powell, Renaldo        Michigan                 14.60  -2.0
  6    66 Brown, Duane           Indiana                  14.70  -2.0
  7    20 Joseph, Vanier         Michigan                 14.71  -2.0
  8   170 Hunt, Richard          Ohio                     14.74  -2.0
  9    18 Johnson, Travon        Michigan                 14.78  -2.0

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 11.37  2007        Shayla Mahan, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   194 Jones, Mahogony        Ohio                     12.05  -1.8
  2   195 Macer, Lauren          Ohio                     12.40  -1.8
  3   151 Cahill, Charlotte      Michigan                 12.44  -1.8
  4   248 Gaiters, Allison       Ohio                     12.48  -1.8
  5   149 Bradley, Nicole        Michigan                 12.72  -1.8
  6   150 Mendenhall, Cha'ne     Michigan                 12.75  -1.8
  7   236 Campbell, Erica        Indiana                  12.85  -1.8
  8   225 Logwood, Sharise       Indiana                  12.92  -1.8
  9   237 Wright, Ebony          Indiana                  12.99  -1.8

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 10.46  1987        Corey Pryor/MarvinSetzer, Michigan/Indiana 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    70 Terrell, Matt          Indiana                  10.75  +0.0
  2    21 VanDriel, Brandon      Michigan                 10.85  +0.0
  3    69 Franklin, Troyvier     Indiana                  10.93  +0.0
  4    23 Rau, Dan               Michigan                J10.93  +0.0
  5    22 Green, Tyrone          Michigan                 11.01  +0.0
  6   110 House, Dimetre         Ohio                     11.12  +0.0
  7    71 Hunter, Kadeem         Indiana                  11.15  +0.0
  8   109 Bobak, Jonathan        Ohio                     11.22  +0.0
  9   111 Threats, Joey          Ohio                     11.41  +0.0

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:38.49  2008        , Michigan                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:40.78 
     1) 152 Black, Nicole               2) 153 Abraham, Ashlee           
     3) 154 King, Adella                4) 155 Castro, Corrie            
  2 Ohio                                                1:40.79 
     1) 193 Schmidt, Erika              2) 196 Zaper, Ashley             
     3) 197 Rugley, Ashlei              4) 198 Littlejohn, Arabia        
-- Indiana                                                  DQ 
     1) 225 Logwood, Sharise            2) 238 Minor, Niesha             
     3) 239 Qualres, Ashley             4) 226 Douglas, Qainah           

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:25.49  2006        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:25.80 
     1) 42 Saunders, Jarius             2) 25 Richey, Niko               
     3) 31 Davis, Kevin                 4) 24 Taylor, Aaron              
  2 Ohio                                                1:27.50 
     1) 112 Settles, Jarrell            2) 109 Bobak, Jonathan           
     3) 170 Hunt, Richard               4) 122 Burnley, Tyrone           
-- Indiana                                                  DQ 
     1) 72 Miller, Jared                2) 73 Rogan, James               
     3) 68 Wiley, Quontrel              4) 74 Collins, Marquis           

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:48.37  1994        Kelly Smith, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   156 Calka, Courtney        Michigan               4:55.00 
  2   199 Mercer, Erin           Ohio                   4:57.79 
  3   189 Brink, Tori            Ohio                   4:58.61 
  4   200 Case, Carolyn          Ohio                   4:59.48 
  5   241 Mellen, Mary Kate      Indiana                5:01.63 
  6   240 Struder, Kristal       Indiana                5:01.73 
  7   158 Carter, Rachel         Michigan               5:07.05 
  8   242 Ginther, Samantha      Indiana                5:08.89 
  9   157 Cremeans, Cara         Michigan               5:28.10 

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.19  1982        Earl Jones, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   115 Tormasi, Josh          Ohio                   4:09.54 
  2    29 Walker, Stephen        Michigan               4:11.56 
  3   117 Frisch, Moise          Ohio                   4:13.84 
  4    76 Smiley, Kyle           Indiana                4:13.88 
  5    28 Wines, Matt            Michigan               4:14.08 
  6    75 Kleber, Robby          Indiana                4:14.41 
  7    30 Julson, Larry          Michigan               4:16.42 
  8   116 Hershner, Ryan         Ohio                   4:20.34 
  9    77 Book, Oliver           Indiana                4:20.59 

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 46.22              , Indiana                                  
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                  48.02 
     1) 201 Brown, Taylor               2) 195 Macer, Lauren             
     3) 202 Phillips, Ashley            4) 203 Robinson, Shiara          
  2 Indiana                                               48.56 
     1) 234 Bailey, Portia              2) 236 Campbell, Erica           
     3) 237 Wright, Ebony               4) 239 Qualres, Ashley           
-- Michigan                                                DNF 
     1) 152 Black, Nicole               2) 153 Abraham, Ashlee           
     3) 139 Bradley, Noelle             4) 150 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 40.05  1990        , Ohio                                     
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                  41.63 
     1) 112 Settles, Jarrell            2) 118 Cochran, Coty             
     3) 111 Threats, Joey               4) 106 Moody, Ben                
  2 Michigan                                              41.68 
     1) 172 Dorch, Bryant               2) 32 Green, Melvin              
     3) 33 Hall, Brandon                4) 22 Green, Tyrone              
  3 Indiana                                               41.78 
     1) 69 Franklin, Troyvier           2) 71 Hunter, Kadeem             
     3) 56 Hester, Colin                4) 70 Terrell, Matt              

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 53.56  2008        Meshawn Graham, Ohio                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   194 Jones, Mahogony        Ohio                     55.04 
  2   243 Farley, Hannah         Indiana                  55.87 
  3   205 Brown, Brittany        Ohio                     56.72 
  4   204 Woodrum, Sarah         Ohio                     56.89 
  5   159 Rawls, Asia            Michigan                 57.86 
  6   161 Osborne, Aisha         Michigan                 58.09 
  7   244 Weimer, Allison        Indiana                  58.10 
  8   160 Bellino, Meg           Michigan                 59.30 

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 46.55  1990        Darnell Hall, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   119 Baisden, Robin         Ohio                     47.97 
  2   120 Miller, Cody           Ohio                     48.08 
  3    35 Murphy, Stephen        Michigan                 48.12 
  4    36 Peruski, Taylor        Michigan                 49.24 
  5    78 Randle, Devin          Indiana                  49.70 
  6    80 Schuster, Brady        Indiana                  49.77 
  7    34 Saliga, Nate           Michigan                 49.82 
  8    65 Wilkins, Barry         Indiana                  52.91 
  9   121 Walker, Javon          Ohio                     53.85 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 41.22  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Linton, Christienn     Michigan                 42.49 
  2   162 Calhoun, Brittany      Michigan                 43.97 
  3   207 Pachol, Nicole         Ohio                     44.07 
  4   208 Wohlheter, Melissa     Ohio                     45.50 
  5   206 Royal, Tiera           Ohio                     45.95 
  6   245 Stafford, Mollie       Indiana                  46.27 
  7   147 Vesey, Sharonda        Michigan                 48.35 
  8   235 Stone, Tori            Indiana                  49.58 

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Ohio                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   108 Rispress, Jordan       Ohio                     37.47 
  2    67 Griffith, Logan        Indiana                  37.94 
  3    74 Collins, Marquis       Indiana                  38.53 
  4    19 Powell, Renaldo        Michigan                 38.82 
  5   169 White, Derek           Michigan                 38.84 
  6    10 Kline, Jeff            Michigan                 39.21 
  7    81 Olive, Corey           Indiana                  39.58 
  8   123 Freet, Ethan           Ohio                     39.91 
  9   122 Burnley, Tyrone        Ohio                     41.11 

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:07.45  2005        Geena Gall, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   164 Addison, Becca         Michigan               2:07.96 
  2   233 Catanzarite, Maria     Indiana                2:13.81 
  3   165 Tepper, Danielle       Michigan               2:14.73 
  4   163 Carlson, Kaleigh       Michigan               2:16.15 
  5   187 Oprean, Tina           Ohio                   2:16.96 
  6   209 Price, Kaitlin         Ohio                   2:17.32 
  7   232 Shirk, Amy             Indiana                2:18.86 
  8   190 Hamilton, Samantha     Ohio                   2:19.93 
  9   240 Struder, Kristal       Indiana                2:25.72 

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:50.54  1976        John Anich, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    40 Brinn, Tommy           Michigan               1:49.27*
  2    82 Holahan, Joe           Indiana                1:51.41 
  3    39 Lagios, Brendan        Michigan               1:52.36 
  4   126 Murray, Declan         Ohio                   1:52.59 
  5    41 Hoffman, Brandon       Michigan               1:52.94 
  6    83 Crossman, Mark         Indiana                1:53.36 
  7   124 Lonsway, Nate          Ohio                   1:54.27 
  8   125 Miles, Stephen         Ohio                   1:55.16 
  9    84 Heuer, Billy           Indiana                1:58.29 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 23.88  1988        Latricia Joyner, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   193 Schmidt, Erika         Ohio                     24.62  -1.7
  2   151 Cahill, Charlotte      Michigan                 25.20  -1.7
  3   236 Campbell, Erica        Indiana                  25.53  -1.7
  4   243 Farley, Hannah         Indiana                  25.70  -1.7
  5   203 Robinson, Shiara       Ohio                     25.72  -1.7
  6   201 Brown, Taylor          Ohio                     25.85  -1.7
  7   152 Black, Nicole          Michigan                 26.67  -1.7
  8   153 Abraham, Ashlee        Michigan                 27.13  -1.7

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 20.87  1988        Marvin Setzer, Inidana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    42 Saunders, Jarius       Michigan                 21.61  +0.0
  2    24 Taylor, Aaron          Michigan                 21.79  +0.0
  3    71 Hunter, Kadeem         Indiana                  21.84  +0.0
  4    23 Rau, Dan               Michigan                 21.89  +0.0
  5   118 Cochran, Coty          Ohio                     21.99  +0.0
  6    73 Rogan, James           Indiana                  22.38  +0.0
  7   109 Bobak, Jonathan        Ohio                     22.40  +0.0
  8   110 House, Dimetre         Ohio                     22.44  +0.0

Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:24.87  1996        Amy Yoder, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   166 Patterson, Kaitlyn     Michigan              10:48.14 
  2   167 Plank, Carly           Michigan              10:50.26 
  3   212 Zangmeister, Jessi     Ohio                  10:58.17 
  4   210 Sonntag, Alanah        Ohio                  10:59.01 
  5   211 Dehan, Lauren          Ohio                  11:07.85 
  6   246 Ritchie, Karleen       Indiana               11:10.92 
  7   168 Robinson, Ellen        Michigan              11:16.80 
  8   247 Wilhelm, Katherine     Indiana               11:38.48 

Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:57.16  2005        Lex Williams, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    86 Escalera, Al           Indiana                9:11.87 
  2    44 MacMillan, Jeff        Michigan               9:15.55 
  3   128 Shimizo, Yoshito       Ohio                   9:19.03 
  4   127 Roys, Donny            Ohio                   9:21.02 
  5    85 Buzzelli, Andrew       Indiana                9:24.16 
  6   129 Weiferich, Mark        Ohio                   9:24.27 
  7    43 Hurrell, Jon           Michigan               9:25.30 
  8    87 Scott, Corey           Indiana                9:25.88 
  9    45 Laskowski, Kenny       Michigan               9:26.14 

Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:44.96  1982        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                3:49.23 
     1) 205 Brown, Brittany             2) 213 Lykes, Angelique          
     3) 214 Johnson, Noelle             4) 194 Jones, Mahogony           
  2 Michigan                                            3:53.32 
     1) 159 Rawls, Asia                 2) 155 Castro, Corrie            
     3) 146 Tucker, Jerisha             4)                               
  3 Indiana                                             4:01.73 
     1) 243 Farley, Hannah              2) 244 Weimer, Allison           
     3) 235 Stone, Tori                 4) 238 Minor, Niesha             

Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:09.39  2008        , Ohio                                   
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                3:12.26 
     1) 114 Norman, Maurice             2) 120 Miller, Cody              
     3) 119 Baisden, Robin              4) 108 Rispress, Jordan          
  2 Michigan                                            3:12.66 
     1) 35 Murphy, Stephen              2) 47 Davis, Darius              
     3) 39 Lagios, Brendan              4) 40 Brinn, Tommy               
  3 Indiana                                             3:24.26 
     1) 58 Virgil, Seth                 2) 72 Miller, Jared              
     3) 81 Olive, Corey                 4) 78 Randle, Devin               

                   
 

Note—Please send any additions, corrections or questions about these lists to John Ortega at john.a.ortega@comcast.net. Thanks.