Midwest Meet of Champions - Team Michigan

Women's Entries - 2009

Pole Vault Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Amy Reynolds

Northville

Kerry Barnett

11’ 6.5”

Christina Watson

Stockbridge

Jeff Trapp

11’ 6”

Richelle Kimble

Lowell

Robin Brigg

11’ 9”

 

 

 

 

Shot Put Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Sara Schunter

Flushing

Stan Holmes

40’ 4.5”

Katie Franklin

Bronson

Jeff Gallup

40’ 11.5”

Samantha Lockhart

Lansing Sexton

Kathy Hubbard

42’ 9”

 

 

 

 

Discus Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Samantha Lockhart

Lansing Sexton

Kathy Hubbard

139’ 7”

Kelsey Prena

Walled Lake Central

Ned Stoikovic

140’ 1”

Lindsay Karpowicz

Grandville

Lindsay Lohner

144’ 5”

 

 

 

 

Long Jump Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Ariel Roberts

Ann Arbor Pioneer

Bryan Westfield

18’ 3.5”

Keyandrea Rohelia

Saginaw

Al Pipkins

18’ 6.25”

Crhistienne Linton

Romulus

Wade Cook

18’ 8.25”

 

 

 

 

High Jump Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Sarah MacCourtney

Lutheran Northwest

Karl Weber

5’ 6”

Sara Nitz

Zeeland East

Steve Turner

5’ 6”

Ariel Roberts

Ann Arbor Pioneer

Bryan Westfield

5’ 10”

 

 

 

 

4 x 800 m Relay Team

School

Coach

 

Alyssa Osika

Waterford Mott

Amy Coughlin

 

Monica Barnes

Haslett

Charlie Otlewsk

 

Autumn Cleverley

Anchor Bay

Dan Campbell

 

Jerisha Tucker

Cass Tech

Chris Wright

 

 

 

 

 

100 Hurdles Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Sharonda Vesey

Romulus

Wade Cook

15.34

Christienne Linton

Romulus

Wade Cook

14.19

Iris Campbell

Yale

Missy Flynn

15.25

 

 

 

 

100 m Dash Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Noelle Bradley

Taylor Truman

Paul Eiden

12.45

Cha’nese Mendenhall

East Kentwood

Stephanie Stevenson

12.24

Charlotte Cahill

North Farmington

Bill Pinnell

12.10

 

 

 

 

4 x 200 m Relay Team

School

Coach

 

Nicole Black

Detroit Mumford

Marc Parker

 

Ashlee Abraham

Detroit Renaissance

Rick Miotke

 

Adella King

Detroit Finney

Hans Jones

 

Corrie Castro

Saline

Mike Smith

 

 

 

 

 

1600 m Run Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Courtney Calka

Livonia Stevenson

Kelly Graham

4:51.97

Cara Cremeans

Lumen Christi

Mike Woolsey

5:05.88

Rachel Carter

Southfield Christian

Matt Yacoub

5:09.70

 

 

 

 

4 x 100 m Relay Team

School

Coach

 

Nicole Black

Detroit Mumford

Marc Parker

 

Ashlee Abraham

Detroit Renaissance

Rick Miotke

 

Noelle Bradley

Taylor Truman

Paul Eiden

 

Cha’nese Mendenhall

East Kentwood

Stephanie Stevenson

 

 

 

 

 

400 m Dash Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Asia Rawls

Waterford Mott

Amy Coughlin

56.85

Amelia Bannister

Albion

John Shedd

56.84

Aisha Osborne

Detroit Mumford

Marc Parker

55.38

 

 

 

 

300 m Hurdles Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Brittany Calhoun

Grand Blanc

Andy Taylor

46.96

Christienne Linton

Romulus

Wade Cook

42.86

Ariel Roberts

Ann Arbor Pioneer

Bryan Westfield

43.49

 

 

 

 

800 m Run Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Kaleigh Carlson

Hudsonville

Eric Hune

2:15.00

Becca Addison

Grand Haven

Katie Kowalczyk-Fulmer

2:10.60

Danielle Tepper

Grandville

Lindsay Lohner

2:13.70

 

 

 

 

200 m Dash Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Ashlee Abraham

Detroit Renaissance

Rick Miotke

25.66

Charlotte Cahill

North Farmington

Paul Eiden

25.18

Nicole Black

Detroit Mumford

Marc Parker

25.76

 

 

 

 

3200 M Run Athlete

School

Coach

'09 Best

Kaitlyn Patterson

Cadillac

Chad Claxton

11:05.00

Carly Plank

GR Northview

John Wojciakowski

11:06.20

Ellen Robinson

Novi

Marsha Reid

11:19.37

 

 

 

 

4 x 400 m Relay Team

School

Coach

 

Asia Rawls

Waterford Mott

Amy Coughlin

 

Corrie Castro

Saline

Mike Smith

 

Jerisha Tucker

Cass Tech

Chris Wright

 

Amelia Bannister

Albion

John Shedd